Online-teemahuutokaupat
Huutokauppa:
Huutokauppa:
Huutokauppa:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Huutokauppa:
Huutokauppa:
Huutokauppa:
339
1450745

Carl-Axel Acking

(Ruotsi, 1910-2001)
Lähtöhinta
12 000 - 15 000 SEK
1 140 - 1 420 EUR
1 300 - 1 630 USD
Vasarahinta
Ei myyty
Tarjouksen tekeminen vaatii erillisen hyväksynnän
Kuvan käyttöoikeudet

Lisätietoja ja kuntoraportit
Jonatan  Jahn
Tukholma
Jonatan Jahn
Vastaava asiantuntija, nykyaikainen ja moderni design
+46 (0)703 92 88 60
Carl-Axel Acking
(Ruotsi, 1910-2001)

A sofa, "NK Hantverk", Nordiska Kompaniet, 1940-tal. Provenance Carl-Axel Acking.

Base in mahogany, upholstered seat covered in woolen textile, marked CAA (Carl-Axel Acking), height 74 cm, length 150 cm, seat height 41 cm.

Wear.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Carl-Axel Acking.

Kirjallisuus

Form: Svenska slöjdföreningens tidskrift, Svenska slöjdföreningen, Stockholm, 1948, no 4, p. 56.

Muut tiedot

Reportedly, the sofa and a cabinet were the first common pieces of furniture that Acking and his wife Gullan Dahlström had built for the new homestead. The sofa is pictured from the couple's villa in Djursholm (1945) Swedish Furniture 1890-1990.