128
1391076

A Empire Mantle clock, "Le Matelot" by Eduard Engelbrechten (active in Stockholm 1815-1845).

Lähtöhinta
50 000 - 75 000 SEK
4 570 - 6 860 EUR
4 790 - 7 180 USD
Vasarahinta
46 000 SEK
Lisätietoja ja kuntoraportit
Björn Extergren
Tukholma
Björn Extergren
+46 (0)706 40 28 61

Gilt and patinated bronze. White enamel dial marked: Eduard Engelbrechten Stockholm. Key and pendulum included. Length 30, height 36 cm.

Muut tiedot

Drawing for the model "Le Matelot" found in Bibliotèque Nationale, Paris dated August 1808 (Cabinet des Estampes), Le 30 fol. Elke Niehüser, Die Französische Bronzeuhr, München 1997, compare similar mantle clock depicted p. 142; Ottomeyer/Pröschel, Vergoldete Bronzen, München 1986, part I, compare similar mantle clock 5.15.26. picture p. 381.

Luo tili Bukowskilla
  • Aloita myyminen ja ostaminen
  • Tallenna suosikkiesineitä
  • Tallenna hakuja
Onko sinulla jo asiakastili?