Online-teemahuutokaupat
China for the West F780
Huutokauppa:
Gunnel Nyman – Eternal Beauty in Glass F787
Huutokauppa:
Curated Timepieces – January F758
Huutokauppa:
A Classic Selection F752
Huutokauppa:
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Huutokauppa:
Selected Modern Silver F764
Huutokauppa:
Islamic Works of Art and Oriental Carpets  E1310
Huutokauppa:
Kitchen Stories E1284
Huutokauppa:
276
1518950

Axel Einar Hjorth

(Ruotsi, 1888-1959)
Lähtöhinta
25 000 - 30 000 SEK
2 420 - 2 910 EUR
2 770 - 3 330 USD
Vasarahinta
30 000 SEK
Tarjouksen tekeminen vaatii erillisen hyväksynnän
Kuvan käyttöoikeudet

Lisätietoja ja kuntoraportit
Jonatan  Jahn
Tukholma
Jonatan Jahn
Vastaava asiantuntija, nykyaikainen ja moderni design
+46 (0)703 92 88 60
Axel Einar Hjorth
(Ruotsi, 1888-1959)

An armchair, model "Futurum", Nordiska Kompaniet 1931.

Wooden frame in grey-black lacquer with craquelure, seat upholstered in braided red girths, marked with NK R 35704 - C 24544, seat height 45 cm, height 112 cm.

The seat with damages. Slightly retouched.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Special ordered by A. Börjeson in 1931.