Online-teemahuutokaupat
Selected Modern Silver F764
Huutokauppa:
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Huutokauppa:
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Huutokauppa:
Selected Jewellery – Valentine F766
Huutokauppa:
Islamic Works of Art and Oriental Carpets  E1310
Huutokauppa:
Kitchen Stories E1284
Huutokauppa:
Modern Design, Timeless Weave E1292
Huutokauppa:
A Token of Love E1285
Huutokauppa:
1544488

Gaetano Pesce

(Italia, 1939-2024)
Lähtöhinta
3 000 - 4 000 SEK
291 - 388 EUR
333 - 443 USD
Vasarahinta
3 500 SEK
Tarjouksen tekeminen vaatii erillisen hyväksynnän
Kuvan käyttöoikeudet

Lisätietoja ja kuntoraportit
Jonatan  Jahn
Tukholma
Jonatan Jahn
Vastaava asiantuntija, nykyaikainen ja moderni design
+46 (0)703 92 88 60
Gaetano Pesce
(Italia, 1939-2024)

An "Amazonia" vase, model "907", edition Fish Design, Italy 1990s.

Yellow, blue, red, and transparent resin/rubber, marked Fish Design 907. Height 18.5 cm.

Minor superficial wear.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Reportedly this piece was acquired in London during the 1990s.