Online-teemahuutokaupat
Huutokauppa:
Huutokauppa:
Huutokauppa:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Huutokauppa:
Huutokauppa:
Huutokauppa:
121
1541893

Iskandar Jalil

(Singapore, Syntymävuosi 1940)
Lähtöhinta
20 000 - 25 000 SEK
1 900 - 2 370 EUR
2 170 - 2 710 USD
Vasarahinta
Ei myyty
Tarjouksen tekeminen vaatii erillisen hyväksynnän
Kuvan käyttöoikeudet

Lisätietoja ja kuntoraportit
Camilla Behrer
Tukholma
Camilla Behrer
Johtaja, Design and Moderni taidekäsityö
+46 (0)708 92 19 77
Iskandar Jalil

A stoneware urn, Singapore 1970s-80s.

Spherical with combed relief decoration, small ear, partially glazed in brown and white, marked with the artist's oval seals. Height 21.5 cm, diameter ca. 25 cm.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Reportedly purchased at Galleri Gummeson, Stockholm, probably in 1991.