Online-teemahuutokaupat
Gunnel Nyman – Eternal Beauty in Glass F787
Huutokauppa:
Curated Timepieces – January F758
Huutokauppa:
A Classic Selection F752
Huutokauppa:
Selected Modern Silver F764
Huutokauppa:
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Huutokauppa:
Islamic Works of Art and Oriental Carpets  E1310
Huutokauppa:
Kitchen Stories E1284
Huutokauppa:
Modern Design, Timeless Weave E1292
Huutokauppa:
210
1553964

Uno Åhrén

(Ruotsi, 1897-1977)
Lähtöhinta
150 000 - 200 000 SEK
14 500 - 19 400 EUR
16 600 - 22 200 USD
Vasarahinta
270 000 SEK
Tarjouksen tekeminen vaatii erillisen hyväksynnän
Kuvan käyttöoikeudet

Lisätietoja ja kuntoraportit
Eva Seeman
Tukholma
Eva Seeman
Johtava asiantuntija, moderni ja nykyaikainen taidekäsityö & design
+46 (0)708 92 19 69
Uno Åhrén
(Ruotsi, 1897-1977)

A Swedish Grace black lacquered "Lady's armchair", Mobilia AB, Malmö ca 1925.

Black lacquered wood, deep-buttoned upholstery in purple velvet. Height 105 cm, width 66.5 cm, seat height 41 cm.

Minor damages and wear, reupholstered.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Acquired in Malmö during the 1920s by the current owner's family.

Kirjallisuus

Erik Wettergren, "L’art Décoratif Moderne en Suède", Malmö Museum 1925, model illustrated p. 165.
Eva Rudberg, "Uno Åhrén - en föregångsman inom 1900-talets arkitektur och samhällsplanering", Byggforskningsrådet 1981, see the interior from the Paris exhibition, p. 42.

The model was designed by Uno Åhrén and exhibited in the 'lady's lounge' in the Swedish pavillion at the International World's Fair in Paris 1925.