Online-teemahuutokaupat
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Huutokauppa:
Selected Modern Silver F764
Huutokauppa:
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Huutokauppa:
Selected Jewellery – Valentine’s F766
Huutokauppa:
Islamic Works of Art and Oriental Carpets  E1310
Huutokauppa:
Kitchen Stories E1284
Huutokauppa:
Modern Design, Timeless Weave E1292
Huutokauppa:
A Token of Love E1285
Huutokauppa:
450
1579504

Roy Lichtenstein

(Yhdysvallat, 1923-1997)
Lähtöhinta
100 000 - 150 000 SEK
9 690 - 14 500 EUR
11 100 - 16 600 USD
Vasarahinta
135 000 SEK
Tarjouksen tekeminen vaatii erillisen hyväksynnän
Kuvan käyttöoikeudet

Lisätietoja ja kuntoraportit
Mollie Engström
Tukholma
Mollie Engström
Asiantuntija taide, valokuva (Virkavapaus)
+46 (0)70 748 22 63
Roy Lichtenstein
(Yhdysvallat, 1923-1997)

"Still Life with Figurine", from Six Still Lifes

Signed in pencil and numbered 4/100. Colour lithograph and screenprint in colours, 1974. Published by Multiples, Inc., and Castelli Graphics, New York with their blind stamp verso. Printed by Styria Studio, New York with their blind stamp. I. 99.2 x 76.5 cm. S. 118.6 x 95.8 cm.

Kirjallisuus

Corlett 128.