860
1593554

Georges Braque

(Ranska, 1882-1963)
Lähtöhinta
30 000 - 40 000 SEK
2 870 - 3 820 EUR
3 250 - 4 340 USD
Vasarahinta
Ei myyty
Tarjouksen tekeminen vaatii erillisen hyväksynnän
Kuuluu jälleenmyyntikorvauksen piiriin

Taiteen jälleenmyyntikorvaus Suomen : Kuvasto
Taiteen jälleenmyyntikorvaus Ruotsissa: BUS

Kuvan käyttöoikeudet

Lisätietoja ja kuntoraportit
Marcus Kinge
Tukholma
Marcus Kinge
Asiantuntija Taide, Johtava Asiantuntija Grafiikka
+46 (0)739 40 08 27
Georges Braque
(Ranska, 1882-1963)

"La liberté des mers"

The complete portfolio, comprising six lithographs printed in colours, 1959, with text by Pierre Reverdy, signed in pencil by the artist and the author, and numbered HC. The portfolio numbered 96, from the edition of 200 printed on Arches paper (there were an additional suite of 50 printed on japon paper). Printed by Mourlot, published by Maeght, Paris. Sheets loose as issued, contained in the original lithographic paper covers, linen-covered sleeve and slip-case. Slipcase 41 x 57,5 x 7 cm.

Kirjallisuus

Vallier 143.