76
1666950

A pair of late Gustavian open armchairs attributed to E. Ståhl (master in Stockholm 1794-1820).

Lähtöhinta
50 000 - 75 000 SEK
4 780 - 7 160 EUR
5 420 - 8 130 USD
Vasarahinta
60 000 SEK
Tarjouksen tekeminen vaatii erillisen hyväksynnän
Lisätietoja ja kuntoraportit
Björn Extergren
Tukholma
Björn Extergren
+46 (0)706 40 28 61

Bronzed. Richly carved and sculpted decoration. Curved back transitioning into armrests with Egyptianising herms, rails with laurel friezes, leaf-wrapped and fluted front legs with rosette mounts; sabre legs at the back. Seat height 45, back height 85 cm.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Familjen Cassel, Löfsund, Runtuna socken Södermanland.

Kirjallisuus

Svenska slott och herresäten vid 1900-talets början. Stockholm 1908, Nordisk familjeboks tryckeri, Se sidan 282.