Online-teemahuutokaupat
Selected Modern Silver F764
Huutokauppa:
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Huutokauppa:
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Huutokauppa:
Selected Jewellery – Valentine’s F766
Huutokauppa:
Kitchen Stories E1284
Huutokauppa:
Modern Design, Timeless Weave E1292
Huutokauppa:
A Token of Love E1285
Huutokauppa:
Flowering Folk Art E1281
Huutokauppa:

Erik Tidstrand

(Ruotsi, 1876-1944)
Erik Tidstrand
(Ruotsi, 1876-1944)

Erik Tidstrand or Bertil Brisborg (Sweden, 1910-1993), a table lamp model "30246", Nordiska Kompaniet, 1940s.

Brass, mahogany pillar, cream lacquered shade. Height 49 cm.

Wear and patina, lacquer with craquelure and paint loss at the knob, base plate missing, not function tested.

Kirjallisuus

Illustrated in the 1942 catalogue.
Illustrated in an advertisement in the magazine "Ljuskultur", issue 3, 1945.

Lähtöhinta
10 000 SEK
Ota yhteyttä
Karl Green
Tukholma
Karl Green
Specialist Modern an Contemporary Decorative Art & Design
+46 (0)700 07 94 25

Asiakaspalvelu

Ruotsi
Puhelin maanantai – perjantai klo 9–12

Suomi
Puhelin maanantai - perjantai klo 10–13

Asiakaspalvelu