Online-teemahuutokaupat
Gunnel Nyman – Eternal Beauty in Glass F787
Huutokauppa:
Curated Timepieces – January F758
Huutokauppa:
A Classic Selection F752
Huutokauppa:
Selected Modern Silver F764
Huutokauppa:
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Huutokauppa:
Islamic Works of Art and Oriental Carpets  E1310
Huutokauppa:
Kitchen Stories E1284
Huutokauppa:
Modern Design, Timeless Weave E1292
Huutokauppa:

A creame weare buttertureen with cover, a cake mould and a pair of sauce boats, 18/19th Century, part Rörstrand.

Whiteglazed. Lenght tureen 14 cm. Diameter mould 10 cm. The sauce boats marked Rörstrand. Lenght 14 cm.

Damages, wear. Cracks, chips.

Kirjallisuus

Rörstrand, Nordiska Museets förlag. Baeckström, Arvid, see page 135 for a tureen of this shape dated to the 1770's.

Herlitz-Gezelius, Ann Marie; Rörstrand. Sid 28. Grädd/såsskål av denna modell avbildad, daterad till 1790-tal.

Lähtöhinta
2 000 SEK
Ota yhteyttä
Cecilia Nordström
Tukholma
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Asiakaspalvelu

Ruotsi
Puhelin maanantai – perjantai klo 9–12

Suomi
Puhelin maanantai - perjantai klo 10–13

Asiakaspalvelu