Okänd konstnär 1800-tal

Okänd konstnär 1800-tal

Unknown artist 19th Century. Unsigned. Relined canvas 45.5 x 78 cm.

The Frigate Eugenie. According to text verso painted 1851-53. Relined canvas 45.5 x 78 cm.

Relined canvas. Cracks and retouches all over the surface. Crazings. Badly restored.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Commander-in-Chief Christian Adolf Virgin (1797-1870)

Muut tiedot

HM Frigate Eugenie, was a Swedish frigate and a sailing ship equipped with 40 cannons. During the years 1851-1853, Eugenie became the first Swedish warship ever to make a world voyage under the command of Christian Adolf Virgin, intended to promote Swedish trade in the world.

Lähtöhinta
16 000 SEK
Ota yhteyttä
Lisa Gartz
Tukholma
Lisa Gartz
Johtava Asiantuntija Hopea ja Veistokset
+46 (0)709 17 99 93

Asiakaspalvelu

Ruotsi
Puhelin maanantai – perjantai klo 9–13

Suomi
Puhelin maanantai - perjantai klo 9–13

Asiakaspalvelu