Portrait of Lilly Nobel as a girl in a blue dress, oil on canvas, signed Lilly Lenngren and dated 1875.

Paulina Carolina Sofia (Lilly) Lenngren, b. 1840 in S:t Petersburg d. 1918, married to Robert Nobel (1829-1896) and mother of Ludvig Nobel (1868-1946). Oval canvas 53 x 43 cm.

Krakeloitunut. Maalipinnan irtoamista.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

The Nobel family, Sweden.

Muut tiedot
Lähtöhinta
5 000 SEK
Ota yhteyttä
Caroline Lindahl
Tukholma
Caroline Lindahl
Specialist 19th and 20th century paintings
+46 (0)721 428 962

Asiakaspalvelu

Ruotsi
Puhelin maanantai – perjantai klo 9–12

Suomi
Puhelin maanantai - perjantai klo 10–13

Asiakaspalvelu