Online-teemahuutokaupat
Madeleine Pyk – A Collection F769
Huutokauppa:
Huutokauppa:
Huutokauppa:
Huutokauppa:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Huutokauppa:
Huutokauppa:
Huutokauppa:

Books about clocks and watchmaking – 4 vols.

Provenance: Åke Falk urhandel, Stockholm. Most books carry the blue ownership stamp of B & Å Falk, 6 x 4,5 cms, with a falcon vignette. Many books are or have been loosely covered with protective plastic, sometimes resulting in sellotape offsetting on endleaves. This is indicated below with a lowercase or uppercase ”x” / ”X” depending on visibilty of the staining.

E. v. Bassermann-Jordan: Die Geschichte der Rädeuhr unter besonderer Berücksichtigung der Uhren des Bayerischen Nationalmuseums (Frankfurt am Main 1905, extremities of bindning worn, inscribed by the author in 1905)

C. Dietzschold & K. Zarbl: Vorlagen für das Uhrmachergewerbe. Mit erläuterndem Texte. […] Mit 33 lithographierten Tafeln und 21 Figuren im Texte (Wien & Leipzig 1910)

G. A. Krumm: Lehrgang fur den Fachzeichen-Unterricht des Uhrmachers und Uhrenkonstrukteurs, 1 (Text)-2 (Atlas) (Leipzig 1925)

.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Åke Falk Urhandel, Nybrogatan 5, Stockholm

Lähtöhinta
4 000 SEK
Ota yhteyttä
Lisa Mothander
Tukholma
Lisa Mothander
Arvioija
+46 (0)767 81 06 02

Asiakaspalvelu

Ruotsi
Puhelin maanantai – perjantai klo 9–13

Suomi
Puhelin maanantai - perjantai klo 9–13

Asiakaspalvelu