Online-teemahuutokaupat
Huutokauppa:
Huutokauppa:
Huutokauppa:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Huutokauppa:
Huutokauppa:
Huutokauppa:

A pair of Chinese famille rose jars, Qing dynasty, 19th century.

Ovoid shape. Decorated with phoenix birds in blooming garden with peonies, prunus, chrysantemum and butterflies. Wooden covers with carved shou character and carved wooden stands included to the lot. Height 18 cm, height 25.5 including cover and stand.

Firing spots. Wear.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Inköpta 1960-talet i Kina, därefter i arv inom familjen

Lähtöhinta
8 000 SEK
Ota yhteyttä
Linn Andersson Bennich
Tukholma
Linn Andersson Bennich
Asiantuntija taidekäsityö
+46 (0)707 88 84 75

Asiakaspalvelu

Ruotsi
Puhelin maanantai – perjantai klo 9–13

Suomi
Puhelin maanantai - perjantai klo 9–13

Asiakaspalvelu