Online-teemahuutokaupat
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Huutokauppa:
Selected Modern Silver F764
Huutokauppa:
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Huutokauppa:
Selected Jewellery – Valentine’s F766
Huutokauppa:
Islamic Works of Art and Oriental Carpets  E1310
Huutokauppa:
Kitchen Stories E1284
Huutokauppa:
Modern Design, Timeless Weave E1292
Huutokauppa:
A Token of Love E1285
Huutokauppa:
90
325706

Hjalmar Grahn

(Finland/Sverige, 1882-1949)
Lähtöhinta
20 000 - 25 000 SEK
1 940 - 2 420 EUR
2 220 - 2 770 USD
Vasarahinta
21 000 SEK
Tarjouksen tekeminen vaatii erillisen hyväksynnän
Kuuluu jälleenmyyntikorvauksen piiriin

Taiteen jälleenmyyntikorvaus Suomen : Kuvasto
Taiteen jälleenmyyntikorvaus Ruotsissa: BUS

Hjalmar Grahn
(Finland/Sverige, 1882-1949)

"Vid Hammarbyleden" (Hammarbyleden, Stockholm)

Signed Hj. Grahn. Executed around 1929. Canvas laid down on panel 69 x 50 cm.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Previously in the collecion of Matts Bergom Larsson, Drottningholm, Sweden.

Näyttelyt

Färg och Form, Stockholm, "Motiv från Stockholm", March - April 1937, cat No 31.

Kirjallisuus

"Svensk konstkrönika under 100 år" (red. Ragnar Josephson), 1952, reproduced under the year 1929.
"Konst i svenska hem", band 5, mentioned and reproduced page 254 in collection 391: "Jur. och Fil. Kand. Matts Bergom Larsson, Kavaljershuset, Drottningholm".
Folke Holmér, "Stockholm sett av 1900-talets målare", SAK, 1962, mentioned page 236 and reproduced whole page, page 235.