A Swedish Wooden Horse, 19th Century

Painted. Height 24.5 cm, length 25 cm, width 7.5 cm.

Damage, repairs with nails, loss of colour, dry cracks, material loss.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Reportedly from Järvsö (likely Boda), Hälsingland, early 19th Century

Lähtöhinta
3 000 SEK