BOK, två sambundna verk, bla "A....method for the raising of the Italian Brocoli..." av Stephen Switzer, London 1735.

"A dissertation on the true Cythisus of the ancients proving that the Medicago, or Cythius Maranthae...." av Stephen Switzer, London 1735. Det första verket med två illustrationer. Samtida helfranskt skinnband.

Slitage, bokbandet med smärre skador, ej fullständigt genomgången.

Lähtöhinta
1 500 SEK