VAS, keramik, Kina, Yuan-dynastin (1271-1368).

Balusterform med hänklar, dekor i relief föreställande tiger samt drake. Höjd 23 cm.

Krackelyr.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

The Collection of Gösta Sigvard. Purchased at Beijers auktioner, Autumn 1990. Lot no 762. Then with Thermoluminescens-dating certificate from Studsvik AB, now missing.

Lähtöhinta
3 000 SEK