1407
93441

FAT, kompaniporslin. Qing dynastin, Qianlong (1736-95).

Utropspris
10 000 - 15 000 SEK
872 - 1 310 EUR
912 - 1 370 USD
Klubbat pris
10 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Dekor i grisailles med Martin Luthers porträtt, samt Jesus predikande till sina lärjungar. Diameter 32 cm.

Smärre nagg.

Proveniens

The Collection of James Kieller.

Hervouët and Bruneau, La Porcelaine des Compagnies des Indes a Decor Occidental, no 11. 46. (1750).
Beurdelay, Porcelain of the East India Companies, cat 239.