Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Selected Jewellery – Valentine’s F766
Contemporary Art Online – Winter Exhibition F710
Klassiska antikviteter F757
Modern Art Online – Winter Exhibition F768
Kitchen Stories E1284
A Token of Love E1285
1132
154861

HUVUDPRYDNAD. Tshiwara (stiliserad antilop). Trä. Bambara-stammen. Mali ca 1920-1940. Höjd 86 cm.

Utropspris
15 000 - 20 000 SEK
1 460 - 1 950 EUR
1 700 - 2 270 USD
Klubbat pris
31 000 SEK

På sockel.

Konserverad, smärre skador.

Proveniens

Direktör Henning Throne-Holst.

Galerie le Corneur-Roudillon, 206, Boulevard Saint-Germain, Paris, april 1963.