1308
239732

OKÄND KONSTNÄR, akvarell på papper, porträtt föreställande kejsar Hongwu (1368-1398), grundare av Mingdynastin. Qing dynastin, 1700-tal.

Utropspris
150 000 - 175 000 SEK
13 100 - 15 300 EUR
13 700 - 16 000 USD
Klubbat pris

Kalligrafi med texten 'Ming Zhu Tai Zu Yi Xiang' (porträtt av Ming Zhu Taizu). Bär tre stämplar 'San Xi Tang Jing Jian Xi', 'Qian Long Yu Lang Zhi Bao' och 'Shi Qu Bao Ji'. 85 x 42 cm (120 x 51,8 cm inklusive marginaler).

Revor, uppklistrad på mazonit.

Proveniens

Sonja Silfverling-Söderbaum (1912-2006), gift from the Spanish art collector Ricardo Sarda, during her time in Shangahi 1931-1935.

Zhu Yuanzhang (1328-1398, the Hongwu Emperor), the youngest of four brothers from a very poor family, became an influential military leader and forced the Mongols to retreat. He was the first emperor of the Ming dynasty (1368-1644).