1405
622394

FAT, vapenporslin. Meissen, 1700-tales mitt.

Utropspris
6 000 - 8 000 SEK
523 - 697 EUR
547 - 730 USD
Klubbat pris
5 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Dekor av strödda blommor, förgyllda musslor om brämet samt centralt placerad vapenkartusch. Servisen har samma modell som den tillverkad för kurfursten av Köln, Clemens August, 1741. Diameter 35,5 cm.

Krackelerat, lagat, retuscherat.

Proveniens

With the arms of Count Heinrich v. Podewils (1695-1760), Minister from 1730. He might have obtained the service as a gift for his diplomatic work in the first Silesian wars (1740-1742).

From the Collection of Advokat Gangsted-Rassmussen.

Dr. Rainer Rückert; Meissener Porzellan, p. 117, 127

Compare similar dish in the collection of Dr. E. Schneider.