385
768201

AMFORA, lergods. Attisk, troligen ca 500 f.Kr.

Utropspris
25 000 - 30 000 SEK
2 200 - 2 640 EUR
2 330 - 2 800 USD
Klubbat pris
60 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

En draperad kvinna med soldat bärandes någon över sina axlar. Frånsidan med ytterligare tre krigare. Höjd 29,5 cm.

Lagad, skadad.

Proveniens

Aquired in Florens in the 1930's by the Swedish Sculptor Ivar Johnsson. Thence by descent.

Oxford Authentication Ltd, Sample no N116c77. Thermoluminescence Analysis Report.

Depticted in an article about the sculptors home at Heleneborg.