289
830226

SKULPTUR, nefrit. Qingdynastin (1644-1912).

Utropspris
6 000 - 8 000 SEK
523 - 697 EUR
547 - 730 USD
Klubbat pris
40 000 SEK

I form av en lotusfrökapsel med en groda, vilande på ett blad, färgen svagt celadon, höjd 3,5 cm. Träställ medföljer.

Lövkanterna med mycket små nagg.

Proveniens

From the Collection of Ebbe Berner. Ebbe Berner was born at the great estate of Holstenshuus, Fyn, Denmark. As an architect he came to travel to China several times during the period 1915-1935 to study and gain inspiration from Asian arts and styles. Thence by descent.

läs mer