377
832840

GUANYIN, förgylld kopparlegering. Mingdynastin (1368-1644).

Utropspris
20 000 - 25 000 SEK
1 780 - 2 220 EUR
1 850 - 2 320 USD
Klubbat pris
15 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Bodhisattva sittande på dubbel lotustron i dhuanasana med händerna hållandes en vas. Klädd i dhoti, rikt behängd med juveler, stora örhängen, samt krönt med krona. Höjd 19,5 cm.

Slitage.

Proveniens

From the collection of a Swedish businessman and Collector of Oriental Ceramics and Works of Art who passed away in the 1990’s. Thence by descent. Lots from this collection previously sold in these rooms at auction 593.