261
895587

VINGLAS, 12 stycken, snarlika. Ryssland, kejserliga glas manufakturen, 1800-tal.

Utropspris
18 000 - 20 000 SEK
1 600 - 1 780 EUR
1 670 - 1 850 USD
Klubbat pris
16 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Konande cuppa, balusterben, fyrkantig fot. Slipad och förgylld dekor. Höjd 10,3-10,5 cm.

Slitage, slipade nagg.

Proveniens

Possibly from the Orlov Service.

Compare similar glasses sold at Bonhams 27 November 2006, lot 267.
Also almost identical in Lot 97, Sothebys, 16 April 2015, New York.

Compare similar glasses at the State Historical Museum, Russia.