528
900024

RULLMÅLNING, Xu Xi (1940-2015), "Rain of joy in the south" (jiangnan xiyu), signerad och daterad 1981.

Utropspris
20 000 - 40 000 SEK
1 940 - 3 880 EUR
2 220 - 4 440 USD
Klubbat pris

Tusch och färg på papper, kalligrafi och ett rött sigill. Daterad 1981. 44 x 65 cm. Totala storleken 170 x 67 cm.

Överkanten har släppt lite i linningen.

Proveniens

Villa Pauli, possibly bought by the current owner during a trip to China in the 1980s.

Xu Xi (1940-2015) is a Chinese painter of high international standard, having received numerous awards. He is known for painting scenery from south of China using a combination of traditional Chinese techniques and western techniques. His work has been auctioned extensively in Hongkong and China.