623
966119

TALLRIK, vapenporslin. Qingdynastin, Qianlong (1736-95).

Utropspris
20 000 - 30 000 SEK
1 740 - 2 620 EUR
1 830 - 2 740 USD
Klubbat pris
16 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Oktagonal med dekor i grisaille och guld föreställande ryttarstatyn av Danmarks kung Fredrick V samt med texten Juliane Marie och vapensköld. Diameter 25 cm.

Slitage. Små undersidesnagg.

Proveniens

From the dinner service presented to the dowager
Queen Juliane Marie of Denmark (widow of King Frederik V) in 1777 by the Dansk Asiatisk Kompagni (the Dainish East Indian Company).

Beurdeley Michel; "Porcelain de la Compagnie des Indes", page 204.
Tove Clemmensen & Mogens B. Mackeprang; "Kina og Danmark 1600-1950", Köpenhamn 1980, page 209-211, Fig. 133

The drawing for the service was made 1774 by the theater painter Peter Cramer and was commissioned from the porcelain dealer Pingua in Canton.