255
1132781

Ed Templeton

(USA, Född 1972)
Utropspris
12 000 - 15 000 SEK
1 060 - 1 320 EUR
1 110 - 1 380 USD
Klubbat pris

Karin Aringer
Karin Aringer
Specialist fotografi och samtida konst
+46 (0)702 63 70 57
Ed Templeton
(USA, Född 1972)

"Tosh Sydney", 2000

Signerad Ed Templeton och daterad 2015 a tergo. Gelatinsilverfotografi, bildyta 22 x 32,5 cm. Bladstorlek 27,5 x 35 cm.

Proveniens

Johan Kugelberg Collection. Förvärvad direkt från fotografen.

"17 year old Tosh Townend sleeps among the pornography in Sydney, Australia. Being the only "sober" skater on the trip he was stuck with me. Our team manager overdosed on hard drugs ans was hospitalized - 2000." in handwriting in black ink pen below the image.

Tosh Townend (born 1985) was a professional skateboarder from Huntington Beach California with a legendary pro surfer father in Peter Townend. Tosh became a pro at the age of 16.