256
1132782

Ed Templeton

(USA, Född 1972)
Utropspris
12 000 - 15 000 SEK
1 060 - 1 320 EUR
1 110 - 1 380 USD
Klubbat pris

Karin Aringer
Karin Aringer
Specialist fotografi och samtida konst
+46 (0)702 63 70 57
Ed Templeton
(USA, Född 1972)

"St. Paul", 2009

Signerad Ed Templeton och daterad 2011 a tergo. Även stämplad "Ed Templeton for MOCA 2011" a tergo. Gelatinsilverfotografi, bildyta 38,5 x 26 cm. Bladstorlek 39,5 x 26,5 cm.

Proveniens

Johan Kugelberg Collection. Förvärvad direkt från fotografen.

Ed Templetons photographs was included in the huge exhibition “Art in the Streets” at MOCA Los Angeles in 2011. This curated exhibition aimed to cover 50 years of graffiti and street art history, it’s influences and influencers. Templeton's images taken at the streets of California was shown together with works by Martha Cooper, Banksy, Jean Michel Basquiat, Larry Clark and JR.