713
1175835

VINOFFERKÄRL, silver. Qingdynastin, 1800-tal med inskription.

Utropspris
20 000 - 25 000 SEK
1 780 - 2 220 EUR
1 850 - 2 320 USD
Klubbat pris
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Arkaiserande jueform på tre höga ben, dekor i relief av fenixfågel samt trana bland lotus och molnformationer. Invändigt med dekor av kalligrafi. Längd 12,3 cm. Höjd 9,8 cm.

Små bucklor,

Proveniens

Inscription tells us that it was maade to commemorate the 80th birthday of a maternal grandmother (center line). The left line indicates who it was given by. A grandson named Huang Zengyou. The inscription pays homage and congratulates the grandmother.