737
1187486

URNOR, ett par, brons. Japan, Meiji (1868-1912).

Utropspris
8 000 - 10 000 SEK
697 - 872 EUR
730 - 912 USD
Klubbat pris
9 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Dekor i hög relief av drakar bland molnformationer. Höjd 28,5 cm. Inventariemärke i botten i rött nummer 26 & 27.

Slitage.

Proveniens

Aquired during Prince Oscar Bernadotte's voyage with Vanadi's world tour 1883-85.
In the years 1873-76 he participated annually as an extra cadet in sea expeditions and in November 1879 he took the sea officer degree. After studying at Uppsala University 1881-1882 and at Kristiania (Oslo) University 1883, he made a world tour at sea from December 1883 to May 1885.
Royal inventory mark in red no 26 & 27.