580
1221041

BORDSGARNITYR, tre delar, silver. Thailand, tidigt 1900-tal.

Utropspris
6 000 - 8 000 SEK
523 - 697 EUR
547 - 730 USD
Klubbat pris
42 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Rik dekor i relief av bladverk med gudomar. Skålarna bärs upp av elefanter. Höjd de mindre tazzorna 13,5 cm. Diameter skål 12 cm. Höjd den större tazzan 28 cm. Diameter skål 29 cm. Total weight 2170 gram.

Slitage, den stora skålen lös.

Proveniens

From the collection of Johan Hultman (1876-1958. Hultman was a Swedish diplomat, in 1911 he became the Swedish Envoyé in Shanghai. He returned once more to Asia after a post in Germany, and was the Swedish Envoyé in Japan and China 1928-37, Siam included from 1931. Bukowskis has previously sold items from this collection.