581
1205711

RÖKELSEKAR med LOCK, brons. Troligen sen Mingdynastin (1368-1644).

Utropspris
75 000 - 100 000 SEK
6 540 - 8 720 EUR
6 840 - 9 120 USD
Klubbat pris
70 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Med fyra karaktärers märke i botten. Tripod med uppsvängda hänklar, genombrutet lock krönt av fohund, arakaiserande modell med dekor i relief. Höjd 67,5 cm.

Slitage, anlupen, lock med lagning.

Proveniens

From the Collection of Ingenjör Gösta Nordstrand and his wife Valborg Nordstrand, born Ahlmark. Gösta had a great interest in Asian Art, a lot of the pieces were purchased at Victoria Lindström Antikhandel, Grevturegatan 28, Stockholm in the 1960s. The black and white photograph shows the apartment of Valborg Nordstrands parents arpartment and thebig bronze censer next to the cabinet. Her father were Oscar Ahlmark (1859-1934). Thence by descent.