908
1336138

Jambhala, kopparlegering. Nepal, troligen 1100/1200-tal.

Utropspris
40 000 - 60 000 SEK
3 490 - 5 230 EUR
3 650 - 5 470 USD
Klubbat pris
560 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Den krönta stormagade rikedomsgudomen avbildad sittandes på en lotustron hållandes sin skatt och gås. Pala. Höjd 7,5 cm.

Proveniens

Puchased by a Swedish Collector in London in 1988 from Cees van det Ploeg.

Ulrich von Shroeder, Indo-Tibetan Bronzes. Compare with bronzes depicted in this book.