949
1422905

Okänd konstnär, akvarell och tusch på siden. Signerad Que Lan 阙 岚(1758-1844), daterad 1836.

Utropspris
25 000 - 30 000 SEK
2 250 - 2 700 EUR
2 370 - 2 850 USD
Klubbat pris
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Fåglar vid lotusdamm. Med kalligrafi samt sigill. Motivets mått 37x82 cm. Mått med ram 51x98 cm.

Stains, wear. Lagd pannå.

Proveniens

From the collection of Hildur Hansson (1912-1999). Her husband Erik Hansson (1906) dies during the Finnish winter war. Hildur lives with her young son at Östermalm and is a great friend of the Swedish designer Estrid Ericsson (1894-1981), founder of Svenskt tenn. Thence by descent to Ingemar Hansson. A large part of the collection was sold at Bukowskis Modern Sale 0644, Hildur Hansson Collection
A passion for Svenskt Tenn see lot 329-377.