953
1433319

Albumblad, akvarell och tusch på papper. Kina, Signerad Shitian, Wang Xu.

Utropspris
4 000 - 6 000 SEK
360 - 540 EUR
377 - 565 USD
Klubbat pris
2 000 SEK

Efter du betalat ditt föremål beställer du transport på Mina Sidor

Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Flodlandskap med bebyggelse på klippig ö. Motivets mått 44x31 cm. Mått med ram 53x40 cm.

Mittveck.

Proveniens

From the collection of Hildur Hansson (1912-1999). Her husband Erik Hansson (1906) dies during the Finnish winter war. Hildur lives with her young son at Östermalm and is a great friend of the Swedish designer Estrid Ericsson (1894-1981), founder of Svenskt tenn. Thence by descent to Ingemar Hansson. A large part of the collection was sold at Bukowskis Modern Sale 0644, Hildur Hansson Collection
A passion for Svenskt Tenn see lot 329-377.