1094
1462912

Krönt gudom, brons. Qingdynastin, 1700-tal

Utropspris
40 000 - 60 000 SEK
3 800 - 5 690 EUR
4 340 - 6 520 USD
Klubbat pris
36 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Kvinnlig krönt gudinna sittandes på dubbel lotustron. Höjd 17 cm.

Attribut i hennes högra hand saknas.

Proveniens

From an esteemed Finnish collector and mecenat of the Arts, the major part of the collection was brought together during 1920-1960, thence by descent.