14
1538221

Rolex, Day-Date, "Tapestry Dial", ca 1991.

Utropspris
140 000 - 160 000 SEK
12 700 - 14 500 EUR
13 300 - 15 200 USD
Klubbat pris
150 000 SEK
Simon Naeslund
Simon Naeslund
Specialist Klockor
+46 (0)735 95 68 75

Storlek: 36 mm
Material: 18K guld
Urverk: automatisk, caliber 3155
År: cirka 1991
Glas: safirglas
Armband: Presidentlänk i 18K guld, viklås, ref. 8385-P6/55 B
Referensnummer: 18238
Serienummer: E'446'769
Verknummer: 5'704'012
Boettnummer: 18200
Tillbehör: certifikat, box

Åldersrelaterat slitage. Repor.

The Day-Date model by Rolex has been regarded as the epitome of luxurious time-keeping since its inception in 1956. Initially launched as a niche model, it was exclusively manufactured in precious metals like yellow, white, and rose gold or platinum. Its price tag was significantly higher than any other Rolex model, making it a symbol of opulence. However, due to its immense popularity among distinguished individuals, including presidents, it eventually became the flagship model of Rolex. The Day-Date has been associated with a wide variety of prominent figures, ranging from world leaders, athletes and celebrities. Despite their differences, they all share one common trait - success in their respective fields. As a result, the Day-Date model continues to be synonymous with luxury, prestige, style, and success. While the most modern models may differ, the classic Day-Date watch remains a modest 36 mm in size.

Skapa ett konto på Bukowskis
  • Kom igång med att köpa och sälja
  • Favoritmarkera föremål
  • Spara dina sökningar
Har du redan ett konto?