94
1551099

Tudor, Black Bay, Fifty-Eight, "Nymans Edition", ca 2021.

Utropspris
40 000 - 50 000 SEK
3 530 - 4 420 EUR
3 760 - 4 700 USD
Klubbat pris
48 000 SEK
Simon Naeslund
Simon Naeslund
Specialist Klockor
+46 (0)735 95 68 75

Storlek: 39 mm
Material: stål
Urverk: automatisk, caliber MT5402
År: cirka 2021
Glas: safirglas
Armband: originallänk, viklås
Referensnummer: M79030B
Tillbehör: certifikat, box, ytterkartong

Spår av användning. Åldersrelaterat slitage. Spår efter montering av länk.

Proveniens

At Nymans Ur, an authorised dealer located in Sweden, the employees received an exciting surprise. Tudor, the renowned Swiss watchmaker, had decided to produce a limited edition timepiece to commemorate the boutique's long-standing partnership with the brand.

The new timepiece was the Tudor Black Bay Fifty-Eight "Nymans Edition", The watch was produced in a limited run of only 51 examples, making it a truly exclusive timepiece that would be highly sought after by collectors.

But the exciting news did not stop there. Nymans Ur had an even bigger surprise in store for their employees. As a thank you for their dedication and hard work, the employees were given the opportunity to buy one each of the first 51 limited examples - with their name engraved on the caseback.

Skapa ett konto på Bukowskis
  • Kom igång med att köpa och sälja
  • Favoritmarkera föremål
  • Spara dina sökningar
Har du redan ett konto?