1092
1621349

Vaser, ett par, porslin. Qingdynastin, Kangxi (1662-1722).

Utropspris
8 000 - 10 000 SEK
764 - 955 EUR
868 - 1 090 USD
Klubbat pris
18 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Godronnerad balusterform med dekor i underglasyrblått av eleganta damer samt lekande gossar. Höjd 27 cm.

Sprickor, nagg.

Proveniens

Property of a private Swedish collector.

Compare a similar pair at the Metropolitan Museum, New York, credit line: purchase in 1879, object number: 79.2.168.

Compare with vases of this type in the collection of The Staatliche Kunstsammlungen Dresden, for example. Inv. no PO 7059, PO 7061.