1044
1643774

Fat, porslin. Qingdynastin, Kangxi (1662-1722).

Utropspris
7 000 - 8 000 SEK
669 - 764 EUR
759 - 868 USD
Klubbat pris
6 500 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Konturerad, djup, dekor i underglasyrblått av krabba samt fiskar bland vattenväxter. Diameter 27,5 cm.

Brättessprickor, nagg.

Proveniens

Property of a private Finnish collection.

Compare with a dish of this type in the British Museum, Franks.780. Acquisition name
Donated by: Sir Augustus Wollaston Franks.

Regina Krahl, John Ayers: Chinese Ceramics in the Topkapi Saray Museum, Vol III, compare with a dish like this one illustrated on page 1023.