1071
1643767

Målningar, två stycken, akvarell och tusch på papper, sen Qingdynasti.

Utropspris
50 000 - 80 000 SEK
4 780 - 7 640 EUR
5 420 - 8 680 USD
Klubbat pris
40 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Okänd konstnär. Färg och tusch på papper. Med kalligrafi på utsidan samt i övre hörnet. Målad i kraftfulla färger föreställande daoistiska digniteter. Mått hängandes 115x254 cm. Går att rulla.

Veck, sprickor, lagningar, fläckar.

Proveniens

Property of a private Finnish collection.

Compare with two paintings in the Philadelphia Museum of Art from the Simkhovitch Collection, 1929. Accession Number: 1929-40-206 and 1929-40-208.

Compare also with paintings of this type in the Metropolitan Museum of Art, Credit Line: Gift of the Dorsay Foundation, 1957
Object Number: 57.116.2. and also one in the same museum with Object Number: 57.112.