1228
1657724

Qian Weicheng (Kina 1720-1772), Bergslandskap.

Utropspris
30 000 - 35 000 SEK
2 870 - 3 340 EUR
3 250 - 3 800 USD
Klubbat pris
24 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Tusch och gouache på siden. Kalligrafi och två sigill i rött. Bildyta 122 x 65,5 cm. Totallängd 184 cm. Kan rullas.

Slitage. Fläckar.

Proveniens

A Swedish private collector who worked in Hong Kong during the 1960s and studied Chinese art, she traveled to Beijing during this period, where she purchased artworks. Thence by descent.