Två porträtt av kinesiska ämbets/handelsmän i traditionell klädsel. Mässingsramar. Mått med ram 6,5x5 cm.
En med smärre slitage, skador.
From the collection of Maurtiz Salomon von Krusenstjerna (1746-1810), a Swedish naval officer who who made eight voyages to China in the service of the Swedish East India Company, starting from 1766, thence by descent.