1291
1661643

Vas, ge-glasyr. Qingdynastin, 1800-tal.

Utropspris
10 000 - 15 000 SEK
955 - 1 430 EUR
1 090 - 1 630 USD
Klubbat pris
9 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Balusterform med qilin-drakhänklar i sidan och en jämn fin ge-glasyr. Höjd 38 cm.

Retusch vid mynning.

Proveniens

Property of a private Swedish collector.

Compare with a vase of this type but a slighty larger crackle glaze pattern, in the Royal Dresden Porzellan Collection; Museum Inventory Number PO 6954. Palace Number N 423.