1292
1653221

Tekanna med lock, yixinggods. Qingdynastin, 1800-tal. Märkt Wanli.

Utropspris
20 000 - 30 000 SEK
1 910 - 2 870 EUR
2 170 - 3 250 USD
Klubbat pris
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Rund form med uppsvängd pip, dekorerad med en glasyr som ger ett polerat intryck. Höjd handtag upp 22,5 cm.

Proveniens

Private Swedish collector.

Compare with teapot that also has this polished surface in the Collection of the Royal Ontario Museum, Object number
976.358.17.B
Credit Line Gift of Mrs G. Egerton Brown.

This Yixing teapot has been carefully polished to a sheen, causing it to resemble metal.