1325
1667422

Kanna med lock, porslin. Qingdynastin, omkring 1900.

Utropspris
8 000 - 10 000 SEK
764 - 955 EUR
868 - 1 090 USD
Klubbat pris
7 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Hexagonal med dekor i famille rosefärger av figurscener samt kalligrafi. Höjd 12 cm.

Nagg. Förgyllning med slitage. Lagningar.

Decorated to show famous men and women from China’s past with inscriptions. The figures are from Wu Shuang Pu (Peerless Historical Figures), which was published in AD1694, depicting 40 famous people.