Päronform med utsvängd mynning, dekor i famille rosefärger med figurer ur kinesiskt litterärt verk. Höjd 14 cm.
Förgyllningen med slitage. Små kantsprickor.
Property of a private Swedish collector.
Decorated to show famous men and women from China’s past with inscriptions. The figures are from Wu Shuang Pu (Peerless Historical Figures), which was published in AD1694, depicting 40 famous people.