1326
1680526

Vaser, ett par, porslin. Qingdynastin, 1800-tal.

Utropspris
4 000 - 6 000 SEK
382 - 573 EUR
434 - 651 USD
Klubbat pris
30 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Päronform med utsvängd mynning, dekor i famille rosefärger med figurer ur kinesiskt litterärt verk. Höjd 14 cm.

Förgyllningen med slitage. Små kantsprickor.

Proveniens

Property of a private Swedish collector.

Decorated to show famous men and women from China’s past with inscriptions. The figures are from Wu Shuang Pu (Peerless Historical Figures), which was published in AD1694, depicting 40 famous people.